Home » Children » Clubs

School Activities Autumn Term 2017

 

 

 Monday

Mon Dance

Y4-6

3:00 – 4:00

Mrs Durkin

Girls Football

Y3 – 6

3:00 – 4:00

Mr Hallam

Story Time

Y1 – 3

3:00 – 3:45

Mrs Pendelbury

 

Bug Club

Y1 & 2

3.00-3.45 Miss Pickerill

Computer room

Reading Den

By invitation only

3:00 – 4:00

Mrs Hall

Drama

Y6

3.10 – 4.15

Rainbow Room

Mrs Shevloff

£2.50 pw

 

Songbirds

Y 2 and 3

3.00 – 3.50

Mrs Stevens/

Mrs Everard

£13 for term

 

Spread the happiness

R & Y1

3:00 – 3.45

Miss Tellwright

 

Film

Y2 & Y3

3:00 – 4:00

Mrs Flannigan

 

 

Tues Drama

Y3 & 4

3.10 – 4.15

Rainbow Room

Mrs Shevloff

£3.00 pw

 

PREMIER SPORT

K2 

Nerf Wars

3:00 – 4:00

26/4-5/7

Main Hall

 

PREMIER SPORT

KS1

Street Dance

3:00 – 4:00

26/4-5/7

Main Hall

 

Wed Skipping

Y1 – Y6

8:30-8:45

Mrs Ball

Main Hall

Running

Y4 – 6

3.00 – 4.00

Miss Smalley

Lego

Reception

3:00 – 3:45

Mr Hallam

PREMIER SPORT

K2 

Gymnastics

3:00 – 4:00

26/4-5/7

Main Hall

 

Recorders

Y3, Y4, Y5

3.10 – 4.00

Mrs Baldwin’s and Mrs Chorlton

 

Cooking

3.00 – 4.00

Year 3 only

Mrs Capper   

ONLY 6 PLACES

£2 pw

Drama

Y5

3.10 – 4.15

Rainbow Room

Mrs Shevloff

£3.00 pw

 

Computing Club

Y1 & 2

3:00 – 4:00

Miss Russell

Computer room

Thurs Shakespeare Rocks

????

3:00 – 4:30

Miss Richardson

Small Hall

Young Voices

Y 3  – 6

3:00 – 4:00pm

Mrs Adlington &  Mrs Bridgett

 

Running

Y1 -3

3.00 – 4.00

Miss Smalley

Things to do and make

Y1 & 2

3:00 – 3:45

Mr Cadwallader

Gardening 

Exisiting members only (KS2)

3:00 – 4:00

Miss Gibson

PREMIER SPORT

EYFS- Y2

Football Jolly Olly

3:00 – 4:00

Main Hall

 

Fri Netball

Y 4 – 6

3:00 – 4:00pm

Miss James

 

School council

Council members only

12.30 – 1.00

Miss James

Explorers

KS2

3.15 – 4.30

Main Hall 

Dance

Y4, Y5, Y6

3.00 –

4.00pm

Mrs Durkin

 

Girls Football

3.00pm-

4.00pm

Mr Hallam

 

 Songbirds

 Y2, Y3,

3.00pm-

3.50pm (£13 for term)

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Everard

Story Time

 Y1, Y2,Y3 

3.00pm-

3.45pm

Mrs Pendelbury

 

 

 

Drama 

Y6

3.10pm-

4.15pm

Rainbow Room

Mrs Shevloff

£2.50 per week

 

 

 Film

Y2,Y3

3.00pm –

4.00pm

Mrs Flannigan

Bug Club    

Y1, Y2

3.00pm-

3.45pm

Miss Pickerill

Computer Room

 
 Skipping

Y1-Y6

8.30am-

8.45am

Main Hall

Mrs Ball

Social

By invitation only

12.20pm – 1.00pm

Computer Suite

 

Premier Sport – Bubblesport 

Y3 – Y6

3.05- 4.05

Main Hall

KS1 Exit

 Drama

Y4

3.10-         4.15pm

Rainbow Room

Mrs Shevloff

£3.00 per week

KS2 Exit

     
Premier Sport – gymnastics

FS & KS1

3.00 pm – 4.00 pm

26/4 – 5/7

Main Hall

KS1 EXIT

 Social

By Invitation Only

12-20pm-         1.00pm

Computer Suite

Mrs Harrison

 Drumming

Y3, Y4,

Y5, Y6

3.00-

3.50pm

Mrs Stevens

and Mrs

Everard’s

Classroom

£12 per term

KS1 Exit

Choir

Y4, Y5, Y6

3.00pm-

4.00pm

(£13 a term)

Miss Russell’s Classroom

KS2 Exit

Drama

Y5

3.10pm-

4.15pm

Rainbow room

Mrs Shevloff

£3.00 per week

KS2 Exit

 Tennis

Y3 & Y4

3.15pm-

4.00pm

Mrs Adlington

KS2 Exit

 

 

 Welly Wednesday

Reception and Y1

3.00pm-

4.00pm

Miss Russell

KS1 Exit

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.05pm-

3.45pm

Mrs Pendlebury’s Classroom

Y6 Exit

 Writing Den

By invitation only 

 

3.00pm-

4.15pm

Miss Richardson

Meet in 5HR

Rounders

Year 5 & 6

3.05pm-

4.00pm

Mrs Bradley

KS2 Exit

 Gardening Club

3.00pm-

4.00pm

Mount Hall

Wendy Gibson

Collect from Richmond Allotments

 Maypole

KS2         

3.05 pm-

4.00pm

Mrs Bridgett

You MUST be available on Saturday 17th June 1pm and Saturday 8th July 3pm

 

   School council

Council members only

12.430am-

1.00

Miss James

Explorers

KS2

 

3.15pm-

4.30pm

Main Hall

Mrs Kitching

 Recorders

Y3, Y4,  Y5

3.10-

4.00pm

Mrs Baldwin’s and Mrs Chorlton

KS2 Exit

 

 Netball

Y4, Y5, Y6

3.15pm-

4.00pm

Miss James

KS” Exit